Enhance your image by sharing your banner shared below. Share your banner and suggest a link to it. (No banner from portals on CSR, NGO, Donation, Political parties)
To get your banner donate Rs 3650/- to Developed Nation Network Trust which has 80 G & FCRA. You decide from following 4, where the entire donation will go to.
1) Ashray Akruti Foundation for disabled, 2) Late Wamanrao Oka Raktapedhi (Blood Bank), 3) Yamagarwadi school for nomadics, 4) Education of tribal zone in Thane.
Contact us by email and not by phone or mobile. (Editorial has clear policies on whose banners can be accepted)

Official Website : http://jagtial.telangana.gov.in

Headquarters -
State Telangana

Area in Sq Km (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Total : 0

Population (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Urban : 0
Male : 0
Female : 0
Sex Ratio (Females per 1000 males) : 0
Density (Total, Persons per sq km) : 0

Official language : Telugu

Helplines :
1 Collector & District Magistrate 7995084601
2 Joint Collector 7995084602
3 Sub Collector,Metpally 7032703444
4 District Revenue Officer 8978533900
5 RDO,Jagtial 7995084611
6 Animal Husbandary (Veternory) 9989997471
7 A.D, S&LR 9440736023
8 CPO 7780476087
9 DYSO 7995084611
10 D.M.Civil Supplies 7702003528
11 D.S.O 7032703444
12 DISTRICT SC SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER 8317564118
13 DTPO 9012146
14 P.D. Mepma & Municipal Commissioner 9849905877
15 District Co-Operative Officer 9100115665
16 Food Safety Officer 9101104938
17 District Employment Officer 9849843658
18 D.T.O 9121108889
19 Assistant Commissioner Labour 9492555253
20 DEO 9866079277
21 District BC Welfare Officer 9848950512
22 Legal Metrology 9491820960
23 District Agriculture Officer 7288894119
24 EE R&B 9440818090
25 DM&HO 9963076350
26 PD, DRDA 9502694989
27 AD, Disabled Women & Child Officer 7995084611
28 RTA 9848528600
29 District Irrigation Officer 9701379634
30 EE PR 9442770
31 Dist. Panchayath Officer 9989495514
32 EE, RWS 9100120571
33 A.D. (Ground Water Dept) 9701446770
34 AD. Marketing 7330733148
35 DPRO 9949351648
36 Asst. Director Horticulture (DH SO) 8374449367
37 Dist. Minority Welfare Officer 8106620620
38 Jr.Inspector Auditor Wakf 9885161708
39 Dist. Fisherish Officer 9948933196
40 Supdt. Excise 9440902701

Population (Census 2010) :
The current world population is 7.6 billion (As of 1st July 2018)

Jagtial is a town and mandal in Jagtial district Telangana, India. Jagtial is located at 18.8°N 78.93°E. It has an average elevation of 264 meters (866 feet).

HISTORICAL PLACES: The historical Qila at Jagtial.

TEMPLES:

The holy temple of Sri Laxminarsimha Swamy on the banks of the Godavari River at Dharmapuri Mandal head-quarters
The holy temple of Sri Koteshwara Swamy on the banks of the Godavari River at Kotilingala village in Velgatur Mandal
The holy temple of Sri Anjaneya Swamy located at Kondagattu of Muthyampet village in Mallial Mandal.

EDUCATIONAL:

JNTU Engineering College located at Nachupalli village of Kodimial Mandal.
Area Hospital under control of VV Parishad at Jagtial.
Agricultural Research Station located at Polasa Village of Jagtial Mandal.
Veterinary College located at Korutla Mandal.
SKNR Govt. Degree College at Jagtial.
Seed Farm at Chelgal Village of Jagtial Mandal.
IRRIGATION:All the Mandals are covered by SRSP command area. As such, agriculture and allied sectors are well developed.

INDUSTRIES:

Cold storages for agricultural products are located in Jagtial and Korutla Mandals.
Beedi leaf factories are located at Korutla Mandal.
Rice Mills located in Jagtial Mandal.
COMMUNICATION:

Railway connectivity is available from Jagtial to Peddapalli via Karimnagar. Connectivity from Jagtial to Nizamabad District head quarters is under process.
RTC Bus-depots are located at Jagtial, Korutla and Metpalli.
Jagtial Distirct is carved out of erstwhile Karimnagar District. It is surrounded by Nizamabad, Nirmal, Mancherial, Peddapalli and Karimnagar Districts.

It has two revenue divisions at Jagtial and Metpalle and consists of 18 mandals.

District headquarters is located at Jagtial town. A railway line connecting Jagtial and Peddapalli via Karimnagar is available. Jagtial to Nizamabad line is under construction. NH 63 passes through the district. It has four RTC depots located at Jagtial, Korutla, Metpalli and Dharmapuri.

River Godavari passes through the district. SRSP Project, SRSP flood canal and scores of tanks are the irrigation sources. The district is known for its paddy produce followed by turmeric, maize and sugarcane. Jagtial

The 2nd century BC Dhulikatta Budhist Sthupa of historic and archaeological significance is located in Eligaid Mandal.

The district has holy temples of Sri Mallikarjuna Swamy Temple at Odela and Sri Varahaswami temple at Kamanpur Mandal.

Some of the tourist spots in the districts are: Ramuni Gundalu, waterfalls at Sabbitham. Ramagiri Qila is a place of historic importance and is located at Begumpet.