Banner period : From now to 31.3.2022. Half the banner fees will be donated to Brand Thane.
Athletics : Olympic Winners (Tokyo Olympics 2020)

Men

100 metres

Gold : Turkey
Marcell Jacobs

Silver : United States
Fred Kerley

Bronze : Canada
Andre De Grasse

----------------------

200 metres

Gold : Canada
Andre De Grasse

Silver : United States
Kenny Bednarek

Bronze : United States
Noah Lyles

----------------------

400 metres

Gold : Bahamas
Steven Gardiner

Silver : Colombia
Anthony Zambrano

Bronze : Grenada
Kirani James

----------------------

800 metres

Gold : Kenya
Emmanuel Korir

Silver : Kenya
Ferguson Rotich

Bronze : Poland
Patryk Dobek

----------------------

1500 metres

Gold : Norway
Jakob Ingebrigtsen

Silver : Kenya
Timothy Cheruiyot

Bronze : Great Britain
3:29.01 Josh Kerr

----------------------

5000 metres

Gold : Uganda
Joshua Cheptegei

Silver : Canada
Mohammed Ahmed

Bronze : United States
12:58.61 Paul Chelimo

----------------------

10,000 metres

Gold : Ethiopia
Selemon Barega

Silver : Uganda
Joshua Cheptegei

Bronze : Uganda
Jacob Kiplimo

----------------------

110 metres hurdles

Gold : Jamaica
Hansle Parchment

Silver : United States
Grant Holloway

Bronze : Jamaica
Ronald Levy

----------------------

400 metres hurdles

Gold : Norway
Karsten Warholm

Silver : United States
Rai Benjamin

Bronze : Brazil
Alison dos Santos

----------------------

3000 metres steeplechase

Gold : Morocco
Soufiane El Bakkali

Silver : Ethiopia
Lamecha Girma

Bronze : Kenya
Benjamin Kigen

----------------------

4 × 100 metres relay

Gold : Italy
Lorenzo Patta, Marcell Jacobs, Fausto Desalu, Filippo Tortu

Silver : Great Britain
Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Richard Kilty, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake

Bronze : Canada
Aaron Brown, Jerome Blake, Brendon Rodney, Andre De Grasse

----------------------

4 × 400 metres relay

Gold : United States
Michael Cherry, Michael Norman, Bryce Deadmon, Rai Benjamin, Vernon Norwood*, Randolph Ross*, Trevor Stewart*

Silver : Netherlands
Liemarvin Bonevacia, Terrence Agard, Tony van Diepen, Ramsey Angela, Jochem Dobber

Bronze : Botswana
Isaac Makwala, Baboloki Thebe, Zibane Ngozi, Bayapo Ndori

----------------------

Marathon

Gold : Kenya
Eliud Kipchoge

Silver : Netherlands
Abdi Nageeye

Bronze : Belgium
Bashir Abdi

----------------------

20 kilometres walk

Gold : Italy
Massimo Stano

Silver : Japan
Koki Ikeda

Bronze : Japan
Toshikazu Yamanishi

----------------------

50 kilometres walk

Gold : Poland
Dawid Tomala

Silver : Germany
Jonathan Hilbert

Bronze : Canada
Evan Dunfee

----------------------

High jump

Gold : Italy
Gianmarco Tamberi

Gold : Qatar
Mutaz Essa Barshim

Silver : not awarded (tie for gold)

Bronze :- Belarus
Maksim Nedasekau

----------------------

Pole vault

Gold : Sweden
Armand Duplantis

Silver : United States
Chris Nilsen

Bronze : Brazil
Thiago Braz

----------------------

Long jump

Gold : Greece
Miltiadis Tentoglou

Silver : Cuba
Juan Miguel Echevarría

Bronze : Cuba
Maykel Massó

----------------------

Triple jump

Gold : Portugal
Pedro Pichardo

Silver : China
Zhu Yaming

Bronze : Burkina Faso
Hugues Fabrice Zango

----------------------

Shot put

Gold : United States
Ryan Crouser

Silver : United States
Joe Kovacs

Bronze : New Zealand
Tom Walsh

----------------------

Discus throw

Gold : Sweden
Daniel Ståhl

Silver : Sweden
Simon Pettersson

Bronze : Austria
Lukas Weißhaidinger

----------------------

Hammer throw

Gold : Poland
Wojciech Nowicki

Silver : Norway
Eivind Henriksen

Bronze : Poland
Pawel Fajdek

----------------------

Javelin throw

Gold : India
Neeraj Chopra

Silver : Czech Republic
Jakub Vadlejch

Bronze : Czech Republic
Vítezslav Veselý
Czech Republic

----------------------

Decathlon

Gold : Canada
Damian Warner

Silver : France
Kevin Mayer

Bronze : Australia
Ashley Moloney

----------------------

Women

100 metres

Gold : Jamaica
Elaine Thompson-Herah

Silver : Jamaica
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

Bronze : Jamaica
Shericka Jackson

----------------------

200 metres

Gold : Jamaica
Elaine Thompson-Herah

Silver : Namibia
Christine Mboma

Bronze : United States
Gabrielle Thomas

----------------------

400 metres

Gold : Bahamas
Shaunae Miller-Uibo

Silver : Dominican Republic
Marileidy Paulino

Bronze : United States
Allyson Felix

----------------------

800 metres

Gold : United States
Athing Mu

Silver : Great Britain
Keely Hodgkinson

Bronze : United States
Raevyn Rogers

----------------------

1500 metres

Gold : Kenya
Faith Kipyegon

Silver : Great Britain
Laura Muir

Bronze : Netherlands
Sifan Hassan

----------------------

5000 metres

Gold : Netherlands
Sifan Hassan

Silver : Kenya
Hellen Obiri
Kenya

Bronze : Ethiopia
Gudaf Tsegay

----------------------

10,000 metres

Gold : Netherlands
Sifan Hassan
Netherlands

Silver : Bahrain
Kalkidan Gezahegne
29:56.18

Bronze : Ethiopia
Letesenbet Gidey
Ethiopia

----------------------

100 metres hurdles

Gold : Puerto Rico
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn

Silver : United States
Kendra Harrison

Bronze : Jamaica
Megan Tapper

----------------------

400 metres hurdles

Gold : United States
Sydney McLaughlin

Silver : United States
Dalilah Muhammad

Bronze : Netherlands
Femke Bol

----------------------

3000 metres steeplechase

Gold : Uganda
Peruth Chemutai

Silver : United States
Courtney Frerichs

Bronze : Kenya
Hyvin Jepkemoi

----------------------

4 × 100 metres relay

Gold : Jamaica
Briana Williams, Elaine Thompson-Herah, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Shericka Jackson, Natasha Morrison*, Remona Burchell*

Silver : United States
Javianne Oliver, Teahna Daniels, Jenna Prandini, Gabrielle Thomas, English Gardner*, Aleia Hobbs*

Bronze : Great Britain
Asha Philip, Imani Lansiquot, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita

----------------------

4 × 400 metres relay

Gold : United States
Sydney McLaughlin, Allyson Felix, Dalilah Muhammad, Athing Mu, Kendall Ellis*, Lynna Irby*, Wadeline Jonathas*, Kaylin Whitney*

Silver : Poland
Natalia Kaczmarek, Iga Baumgart-Witan, Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic, Anna Kielbasinska*

Bronze : Jamaica
Roneisha McGregor, Janieve Russell, Shericka Jackson, Candice McLeod, Junelle Bromfield*, Stacey-Ann Williams*

----------------------

Marathon

Gold : Kenya
Peres Jepchirchir

Silver : Kenya
Brigid Kosgei

Bronze : United States
Molly Seidel

----------------------

20 kilometres walk

Gold : Italy
Antonella Palmisano

Silver : Colombia
Sandra Arenas

Bronze : China
Liu Hong

----------------------

High jump

Gold : ROC
Mariya Lasitskene

Silver : Australia
Nicola McDermott

Bronze : Ukraine
Yaroslava Mahuchikh

----------------------

Pole vault

Gold : United States
Katie Nageotte

Silver : ROC
Anzhelika Sidorova

Bronze : Great Britain
Holly Bradshaw

----------------------

Long jump

Gold : Germany
Malaika Mihambo

Silver : United States
Brittney Reese

Bronze : Nigeria
Ese Brume

----------------------

Triple jump

Gold : Venezuela
Yulimar Rojas

Silver : Portugal
Patrícia Mamona

Bronze : Spain
Ana Peleteiro

----------------------

Shot put

Gold : China
Gong Lijiao

Silver : United States
Raven Saunders

Bronze : New Zealand
Valerie Adams

----------------------

Discus throw

Gold : United States
Valarie Allman

Silver : Germany
Kristin Pudenz

Bronze : Cuba
Yaime Pérez

----------------------

Hammer throw

Gold : Poland
Anita Wlodarczyk

Silver : China
Wang Zheng

Bronze : Poland
SB Malwina Kopron

----------------------

Javelin throw

Gold : China
details Liu Shiying

Silver : Poland
Maria Andrejczyk

Bronze : Australia
Kelsey-Lee Barber

----------------------

Heptathlon

Gold : Belgium
Nafissatou Thiam

Silver : Netherlands
Anouk Vetter

Bronze : Netherlands
Emma Oosterwegel

----------------------

Mixed

4 × 400 metres relay

Gold : Poland
Kajetan Duszynski, Natalia Kaczmarek, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic, Karol Zalewski, Dariusz Kowaluk*, Iga Baumgart-Witan*, Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik*

Silver : Dominican Republic
Lidio Andrés Feliz, Marileidy Paulino, Anabel Medina, Alexander Ogando, Luguelín Santos*

Bronze : United States
Kendall Ellis, Vernon Norwood, Trevor Stewart, Kaylin Whitney, Elija Godwin*, Lynna Irby*, Taylor Manson*, Bryce Deadmon*



----------------------