Banner period : From now to 31.3.2022. Half the banner fees will be donated to Brand Thane.
Fencing : Olympic Winners (Tokyo Olympics 2020)

Mens

Individual épée

Gold : France
Romain Cannone


Silver : Hungary
Gergely Siklósi

Bronze : Ukraine
Ihor Reizlin


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team épée
Gold : Japan
Koki Kano, Kazuyasu Minobe , Masaru Yamada , Satoru Uyama

Silver : ROC
Sergey Bida , Sergey Khodos , Pavel Sukhov , Nikita Glazkov

Bronze : South Korea

Park Sang-young , Ma Se-geon , Song Jae-ho , Kweon Young-jun

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual foil

Gold : Hong Kong

Cheung Ka-long

Silver : Italy
Daniele Garozzo

Bronze : Czech Republic
Alexander Choupenitch

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team foil
Gold : France

Enzo Lefort ,
Erwann Le Péchoux , Julien Mertine , Maxime Pauty

Silver : ROC

Anton Borodachev ,
Kirill Borodachev , Vladislav Mylnikov , Timur Safin

Bronze : United States

Race Imboden
, Nick Itkin , Alexander Massialas , Gerek Meinhardt

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Individual sabre

Gold : Hungary

Áron Szilágyi


Silver : Italy

Luigi Samele

Bronze : South Korea
Kim Jung-hwan


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team sabre
Gold : South Korea
Oh Sang-uk , Kim Jun-ho , Kim Jung-hwan , Gu Bon-gil

Silver : Italy
Luca Curatoli
, Luigi Samele , Enrico Berrè , Aldo Montano

Bronze : Hungary
Áron Szilágyi , András Szatmári
, Tamás Decsi , Csanád Gémes,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Womens

Women's

Individual épée


Gold : China
Sun , Yiwen

Silver : Romania

Ana Maria Popescu

Bronze : Estonia
Katrina Lehis

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team épée
Gold : Estonia

Julia Beljajeva ,
Irina Embrich , Erika Kirpu , Katrina Lehis

Silver : South Korea

Choi In-jeong ,
Kang Young-mi , Lee Hye-in , Song Se-ra

Bronze : Italy
Rossella Fiamingo,
Federica Isola , Mara , Navarria , Alberta Santuccio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Individual foil

Gold : United States
Lee Kiefer

Silver : ROC
Inna Deriglazova

Bronze : ROC
Larisa Korobeynikova


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team foil

Gold : ROC
Inna Deriglazova
, Larisa Korobeynikova , Marta Martyanova , Adelina Zagidullina

Silver : France
Anita Blaze
, Astrid Guyart , Pauline Ranvier , Ysaora Thibus

Bronze : Italy
Martina Batini , Erica Cipressa , Arianna Errigo , Alice Volpi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Individual sabre

Gold : ROC
Sofia Pozdniakova

Silver : ROC
Sofya Velikaya


Bronze : France
Manon Brunet

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team sabre


Gold : ROC

Olga Nikitina
, Sofia Pozdniakova , Sofya Velikaya

Silver : France

Sara Balzer
, Cécilia Berder , Manon Brunet , Charlotte Lembach

Bronze : South Korea

Kim Ji-yeon
, Yoon Ji-su , Seo Ji-yeon , Choi Soo-yeon


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------