Banner period : From now to 31.3.2022. Half the banner fees will be donated to Brand Thane.
Aquatics : Olympic Winners (Tokyo Olympics 2020)

Artistic swimming

Duet

Gold : ROC
Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina

Silver : China
Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan

Bronze : Ukraine
Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk

------------------------------------------------------------

Team

Gold : ROC
Vlada Chigireva, Marina Goliadkina, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Polina Komar, Alexandra Patskevich, Svetlana Romashina, Alla Shishkina, Maria Shurochkina

Silver : China
Feng Yu, Guo Li, Huang Xuechen, Liang Xinping, Sun Wenyan, Wang Qianyi, Xiao Yanning, Yin Chengxin

Bronze : Ukraine
Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Marta Fiedina, Kateryna Reznik, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Kseniya Sydorenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno

------------------------------------------------------------

Diving

Men

3 m springboard

Gold : China
Xie Siyi

Silver : China
Wang Zongyuan

Bronze : Great Britain
Jack Laugher

------------------------------------------------------------

10 m platform

Gold : China
Cao Yuan

Silver : China
Yang Jian

Bronze : Great Britain
Tom Daley

------------------------------------------------------------

Synchronized 3 m springboard

Gold : China
Xie Siyi, Wang Zongyuan

Silver : United States
Andrew Capobianco, Michael Hixon

Bronze : Germany
Patrick Hausding, Lars Rüdiger

------------------------------------------------------------

Synchronized 10 m platform

Gold : Great Britain
Tom Daley, Matty Lee

Silver : China
Cao Yuan, Chen Aisen

Bronze : ROC
Aleksandr Bondar, Viktor Minibaev

------------------------------------------------------------

Women

3 m springboard

Gold : China
Shi Tingmao

Silver : China
Wang Han

Bronze : United States
Krysta Palmer

------------------------------------------------------------

10 m platform

Gold : China
Quan Hongchan

Silver : China
Chen Yuxi

Bronze : Australia
Melissa Wu

------------------------------------------------------------

Synchronized 3 m springboard

Gold : China
Shi Tingmao, Wang Han

Silver : Canada
Jennifer Abel, Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu

Bronze : Germany
Lena Hentschel, Tina Punzel

------------------------------------------------------------
Synchronized 10 m platform

Gold : China
Chen Yuxi, Zhang Jiaqi

Silver : United States
Delaney Schnell, Jessica Parratto

Bronze : Mexico
Gabriela Agúndez, Alejandra Orozco

------------------------------------------------------------

Swimming

50 m freestyle

Gold : United States
Caeleb Dressel

Silver : France
Florent Manaudou

Bronze : Brazil
Bruno Fratus

------------------------------------------------------------

100 m freestyle

Gold : United States
Caeleb Dressel

Silver : Australia
Kyle Chalmers

Bronze : ROC
Kliment Kolesnikov

------------------------------------------------------------

200 m freestyle

Gold : Great Britain
Thomas Dean

Silver : Great Britain
Duncan Scott

Bronze : Brazil
Fernando Scheffer

------------------------------------------------------------

400 m freestyle

Gold : Tunisia
Ahmed Hafnaoui

Silver : Australia
Jack McLoughlin

Bronze : United States
Kieran Smith

------------------------------------------------------------
800 m freestyle

Gold : United States
Robert Finke

Silver : Italy
Gregorio Paltrinieri

Bronze : Ukraine
Mykhailo Romanchuk

------------------------------------------------------------

1500 m freestyle

Gold : United States
Robert Finke

Silver : Ukraine
Mykhailo Romanchuk

Bronze : Germany
Florian Wellbrock

------------------------------------------------------------

100 m backstroke

Gold : ROC
Evgeny Rylov

Silver : ROC
Kliment Kolesnikov

Bronze : United States
Ryan Murphy

------------------------------------------------------------

200 m backstroke

Gold : ROC
Evgeny Rylov

Silver : United States
Ryan Murphy

Bronze : Great Britain
Luke Greenbank

------------------------------------------------------------

100 m breaststroke

Gold : Great Britain
Adam Peaty

Silver : Netherlands
Arno Kamminga

Bronze : Italy
Nicolò Martinenghi

------------------------------------------------------------

200 m breaststroke

Gold : Australia
Zac Stubblety-Cook

Silver : Netherlands
Arno Kamminga

Bronze : Finland
Matti Mattsson

------------------------------------------------------------
100 m butterfly

Gold : United States
Caeleb Dressel

Silver : Hungary
Kristóf Milák

Bronze : Switzerland
Noè Ponti

------------------------------------------------------------

200 m butterfly

Gold : Hungary
Kristóf Milák

Silver : Japan
Tomoru Honda

Bronze : Italy
Federico Burdisso

------------------------------------------------------------

200 m individual medley

Gold : China
Wang Shun

Silver : Great Britain
Duncan Scott

Bronze : Switzerland
Jérémy Desplanches

------------------------------------------------------------

400 m individual medley

Gold : United States
Chase Kalisz

Silver : United States
Jay Litherland

Bronze : Australia
Brendon Smith

------------------------------------------------------------
4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Gold : United States
Caeleb Dressel, Blake Pieroni , Bowe Becker, Zach Apple , Brooks Curry

Silver : Italy
Alessandro Miressi, Thomas Ceccon , Lorenzo Zazzeri , Manuel Frigo , Santo Condorelli

Bronze : Australia
Matthew Temple , Zac Incerti, Alexander Graham , Kyle Chalmers, Cameron McEvoy

------------------------------------------------------------
4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Gold : Great Britain
Thomas Dean , James Guy, Matthew Richards, Duncan Scott , Calum Jarvis

Silver : ROC
Martin Malyutin , Ivan Girev , Evgeny Rylov, Mikhail Dovgalyuk , Aleksandr Krasnykh, Mikhail Vekovishchev

Bronze : Australia
Alexander Graham , Kyle Chalmers, Zac Incerti, Thomas Neill , Mack Horton , Elijah Winnington

------------------------------------------------------------
4 × 100 m medley relay

Gold : United States
Ryan Murphy , Michael Andrew , Caeleb Dressel , Zach Apple , Hunter Armstrong, Andrew Wilson, Tom Shields, Blake Pieroni

Silver : Great Britain
Luke Greenbank, Adam Peaty , James Guy , Duncan Scott , James Wilby


Bronze : Italy
Thomas Ceccon , Nicolò Martinenghi , Federico Burdisso, Alessandro Miressi

------------------------------------------------------------

10 km open water

Gold : Germany
Florian Wellbrock

Silver : Hungary
Kristóf Rasovszky

Bronze : Italy
Gregorio Paltrinieri

------------------------------------------------------------

Water Polo

Men

Gold : Serbia
Serbia men's national water polo team

Silver : Greece
Greece men's national water polo team

Bronze : Hungary
Hungary men's national water polo team

------------------------------------------------------------

Women

Gold : United States
United States women's national water polo team

Silver : Spain
Spain women's national water polo team

Bronze : Hungary
Hungary women's national water polo team

------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Share Name And Website With Datacentre@CSRidentity.com