Kamrup district in India
NGOs in the district
Abarohan
Abhinaya Society
Abhiyatri Bikash Samity
Agrani Youth Organization
Amar Prayas Gosthi
Amrapali (Society For Arts)
Angana
Ankan Academy
Aryya Hindi Mahavidyalay Parichalona Committee
Asha Prayas Ngo
Ashasocio Economic Development Society
Asian Ministries
Assam Agricultural Economical Educational And Social Development Society
Assam Centre For Rural Development
Assam Science Society
Bandhun
Baraliya Welfare Society
Bethany Charitable Trust
Bhagat Singh Library
Bhaoria
Bihdia Janakalyan Society
Bijoy Laxi Yovak Sangha
Boko Anchalik Matri Samaj
Boko Rastrabhasha Bidyalaya
Brahmaputra Cultural Foundation
Centre For Agriculture And Rural Development
Chitales Personalised Learning Pvt Ltd
Cipet Guwahati
Development And Unity For Rural India Duri
Dhekiabari Dakhinpara Mahila Samiti
District Physically Handicapped Welfare Association
Diya Foundation
Don Bosco Society Azara
Dr Ambedkar Mission
Drishti Foundation
Eminent Eco Society Ngo
Friends
Fulguri Ansolic Khadi Gram Udyog Trust
Goroimari Human Welfare Society
Gossaipara Mahila Samity
Gram Swaraj Parishad
Gramin Bikash Udyogi Santha
Guernica Creatovista Society
Guwahati St Joseph's Chur
Human Resource Development Foundation Of South Kamrup
Janakalyan Samagra Bikash Parishad
Jankalyan Samity
Jirsong Theatre
Jogeswar Yuvak Sangha
Jyotishman
Kala Academy Foundation
Karara Garvitor Mahila Samity
Kavikrishna
Kendukona Pragati Socio-Educational Society
Khetriya Rastra Bhasha Prachar Samity
Loharghat Rastrabhasha Hindi Vidyalay
Lok Sanjiwani Mancha Rangia
Lokpriya Gopinath Bardoloi Rastriya Sanstha
Manasi Foundation
Nabajyoti Youth Club
Navjan-A People Empowerment Trust
Neds Technical Institute
North East Institute Fashion Technology (Neift)
North East Safety Foundation
North Kamrup Horticulture Society
Pacharia Mula Gabharu Mohila Samity
Padakshyep
Prabhati Kiron
Prag Academy
Pragatisil Khadi Samity
Priscilla Centre
Purbanchal Artha Samajik Unnayan Samiti
Ramdia Rastrabhasha Mahavidyalay
Ramsaraswati Rastrabhasha Mahavidyalaya Samity
Randia Youth Centre
Resources Centre For Sustainable Development
Rowmari Rastrabhasha Mahabidyalay Samity
Rural Welfare Society
Rural Women Upliftment Association Of Assam
Sadhana
Sagar Mission Ngo
Sajei Ganakalyan Unnayan Samity
Sankar Azan Development Organisation
Saraighat Peace Foundation
Sarpara Rastrabhasa Vidyalaya
Satdala Yuva Jyoti Sangha
Seraphinasevasamaj
Shibananda Yoga Health And Education Society
Shpalliative Care Centre
Shristi Foundation
Sisters Of Mary Immaculate Of Bishop Moorrow Guwahati
Sisters Of Our Lady Of Fatima North East
Skills And Empowerment Foundation
Society For Sankardev Yogashram College And Hospital Research Centre
Society Of Venerini Sisters Of North East India
Space Society For Peoples Advancement Co Operation And Education
Sree Sankara Educational Trust
St Joseph Seva Trust
Stars
Sualkuchi Hindi Vidyapith Committee
Suvarna Krishti
Swaraj Gramin Lokseva Parishad
Symbiosis Educational Foundation
Tapabari Vandari Char Shanti Samity
Tulsi Karma Peeth
Village Development Shabolamby Group
Village Development Society
Voluntary Association For Social Upliftment
Voluntary Organisation For Integrated Community Empowerment Voice
We Care Foundation
Youth Force Development Society
Zaikhlong Society