Banner period : From now to 31.3.2022. Half the banner fees will be donated to Brand Thane.
Countries of Olympic Winners (Tokyo Olympics 2020)

We are sharing countries & names of Gold Medalists and not those of greats who won Silver & Bronze Medals

Australia
Ariarne Titmus
Canoeing Men's sprint K-2 1000 m
Emma McKeon
Jessica Fox
Kaylee McKeown
Logan Martin
Matthew Wearn
Rowing Men's coxless four
Rowing Women's coxless four
Sailing Men's 470
Skateboarding Men's park
Swimming Women's 200 m freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay
Swimming Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay
Zac Stubblety-Cook

Austria
Anna Kiesenhofer

Bahamas
Shaunae Miller - Uibo
Steven Gardiner

Belarus
Ivan Litvinovich

Belgium

Belgium national field hockey team
Nina Derwael
Nafissatou Thiam

Bermuda
Flora Duffy

Brazil
Ana Marcela Cunha
Football Men's tournament
Hebert Conceição
Isaquias Queiroz
Ítalo Ferreira
Rebeca Andrade
Sailing Women's 49erFX

Bulgaria
Gymnastics Women's rhythmic group all-around
Ivet Goranova
Stoyka Krasteva

China
Badminton Mixed doubles
Canoeing Women's C-2 500 metres
Cao Yuan
Chen Lijun
Chen Meng
Chen Yufei
Cycling Women's team sprint
Gong Lijiao
Guan Chenchen
Hou Zhihui
Li Fabin
Li Wenwen
Liu Shiying
Liu Yang
Lü Xiaojun
Lu Yunxiu
Ma Long
Men's synchronized 3 metre springboard
Mixed 10 metre air pistol team
Mixed 10 metre air rifle team
Quan Hongchan
Shi Tingmao
Shi Zhiyong
Sun Yiwen
Table tennis Men's team
Table tennis Women's team
Wang Shun
Wang Zhouyu
Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
Women's quadruple sculls
Women's synchronized 10 metre platform
Women's synchronized 3 metre springboard
Xie Siyi
Yang Qian
Zhang Changhong
Zhang Yufei
Zhu Xueying
Zou Jingyuan

Chinese Taipei
Badminton Men's doubles
Kuo Hsing-chun

Croatia
Matea Jelic
Rowing Men's coxless pair
Tennis Men's doubles

Cuba
Andy Cruz
Arlen López
Canoeing Men's C-2 1000 metres
Julio César La Cruz
Luis Orta
Mijaín López
Roniel Iglesias

Czech Republic
Jirí Lipták
Jirí Prskavec
Lukáš Krpálek
Tennis Women's doubles

Denmark
Anne-Marie Rindom
Cycling Men's madison
Viktor Axelsen

Ecuador
Neisi Dajomes
Richard Carapaz

Egypt
Feryal Abdelaziz

Estonia
Fencing Women's team épée

Ethiopia
Selemon Barega

Fiji
Rugby Sevens Men's Tournament

France
Rugby Sevens Men's Tournament

Georgia
Lasha Bekauri
Lasha Talakhadze

Germany
Ricarda Funk
Equestrian Team dressage
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Alexander Zverev
Aline Rotter-Focken
Julia Krajewski
Malaika Mihambo
Cycling Women's team pursuit
Florian Wellbrock
Canoeing Men's K-4 500 metres

Greece
Miltiadis Tentoglou
Stefanos Ntouskos

Hong Kong (SAR)
Cheung Ka Long

Hungary
Áron Szilágyi
Kristóf Milák
Bálint Kopasz
Tamás Lorincz
Sándor Tótka
Canoeing Women's K-4 500 metres

India
Neeraj Chopra

Indonesia
Badminton Women's double

Iran
Javad Foroughi
Mohammad Reza Geraei
Sajjad Ganjzadeh

Ireland
Kellie Harrington
Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls

Israel
Artem Dolgopyat
Linoy Ashram

Italy
Antonella Palmisano
Athletics Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
Cycling Men's team pursuit
Gianmarco Tamberi
Luigi Busà
Marcell Jacobs
Massimo Stano
Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls
Sailing Mixed nacra 17
Vito Dell'Aquila

Jamaica
Athletics Women's 4 × 100 metres relay
Elaine Thompson Herah
Hansle Parchment

Japan

Aaron Wolf
Akira Sone
Baseball Men's tournament
Chizuru Arai
Daiki Hashimoto
Fencing Men's team épée
Hifumi Abe
Mayu Mukaida
Momiji Nishiya
Naohisa Takato
Risako Kawai
Ryo Kiyuna
Sakura Yosozumi
Sena Irie
Shohei Ono
Shori Hamada
Softball Women's tournament
Table tennis Mixed doubles
Takanori Nagase
Takuto Otoguro
Uta Abe
Yui Ohashi
Yui Susaki
Yukako Kawai
Yuto Horigome

Kenya
Eliud Kipchoge
Emmanuel Korir
Faith Kipyegon
Peres Jepchirchir

Kosovo
Distria Krasniqi
Nora Gjakova

Latvia
Basketball Men's 3x3 tournament

Morocco
Soufiane El Bakkali

Netherlands
Annemiek van Vleuten
Cycling Men's team sprint
Field hockey Women's tournament
Harrie Lavreysen
Kiran Badloe
Niek Kimmann
Rowing Men's quadruple sculls
Shanne Braspennincx
Sifan Hassan

New Zealand
Emma Twigg
Rowing Men's eight
Rowing Women's coxless pair
Rugby sevens Women's tournament

Norway
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Karsten Warholm
Kristian Blummenfelt
Volleyball Men's beach

Philippines
Hidilyn Diaz

Poland
Athletics Men's 50 kilometres walk
Athletics Men's hammer throw
Athletics Mixed 4 × 400 metres relay
Athletics Women's hammer throw

Portugal
Pedro Pichardo

Puerto Rico
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn

Qatar
Fares El - Bakh
Mutaz Essa Barshim

Romania
Rowing Women's double sculls

ROC (Russian Federation)
Abdulrashid Sadulaev
Albert Batyrgaziev
Artistic swimming Women's duet
Artistic swimming Women's team
Evgeny Rylov
Fencing Women's team foil
Fencing Women's team sabre
Gymnastics Men's artistic team all-around
Gymnastics Women's artistic team all-around
Maksim Khramtsov
Mariya Lasitskene
Musa Evloev
Sofia Pozdniakova
Tennis Mixed doubles
Vitalina Batsarashkina
Vladislav Larin
Zaur Uguev
Zaurbek Sidakov

Serbia
Jovana Prekovic
Milica Mandic
Water polo Men's tournament

Slovakia
Zuzana Rehák-Štefeceková

Slovenia
Benjamin Savšek
Janja Garnbret
Primož Roglic

South Africa
Tatjana Schoenmaker

South Korea
Archery Men's team
Archery Mixed team
Archery Women's individual
Archery Women's team
Fencing Men's team sabre
Gymnastics Men's vault

Spain
Alberto Ginés López
Sandra Sánchez
Shooting Mixed trap team

Sweden
Armand Duplantis
Daniel Ståhl
Equestrian Team jumping

Switzerland
Belinda Bencic
Jolanda Neff
Nina Christen

Thailand
Belinda Bencic
Jolanda Neff
Nina Christen

Tunisia
Ahmed Hafnaoui

Turkey
Busenaz Sürmeneli
Mete Gazoz

Uganda
Joshua Cheptegei
Peruth Chemutai

Ukraine
Zhan Beleniuk

United Kingdom
Adam Peaty
Ben Maher
Bethany Shriever
Charlotte Worthington
Cycling Women's Madison
Diving Men's synchronized 10 metre platform
Equestrian Team eventing
Galal Yafai
Giles Scott
Jason Kenny
Joe Choong
Kate French
Lauren Price
Matthew Walls
Max Whitlock
Sailing 49er
Sailing Women's 470
Swimming Men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay
Swimming Mixed 4 × 100 m medley relay
Tom Dean
Tom Pidcock
Triathlon Mixed relay

United States Of America
Amber English
Anastasija Zolotic
Athing Mu
Athletics Men's 4 × 400 m relay
Athletics Women's 4 × 400 m relay
Basketball Men's 5x5 tournament
Basketball Women's 3x3 tournament
Basketball Women's 5x5 tournament
Caeleb Dressel
Carissa Moore
Chase Kalisz
David Taylor
Gable Steveson
Jade Carey
Jennifer Valente
Katie Ledecky
Katie Nageotte
Lee Kiefer
Lydia Jacoby
Nelly Korda
Nevin Harrison
Robert Finke
Ryan Crouser
Sunisa Lee
Swimming Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay
Swimming Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay
Sydney McLaughlin
Tamyra Mensah Stock
Valarie Allman
Vincent Hancock
Volleyball Women's beach volleyball tournament
Volleyball Women's tournament
Water polo Women's tournament
Will Shaner
Xander Schauffele

Uzbekistan
Akbar Djuraev
Bakhodir Jalolov
Ulugbek Rashitov

Venezuela
Yulimar Rojas